Daddy Yankee

Follow
Daddy Yankee

Born

2/3/1977, Rio Piedras, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Ramón Ayala

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The King, El Jefe, El Cangri, Big Daddy, The Big Boss
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daddy Yankee is a highly successful Puerto Rican reggaeton recording artist. He is known well in the Hispanic community. He won the best urban album in 2007 in Premio Lo Nuestro. Daddy Yankee is famous for recording songs in both English and Spanish.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less