Dagmar

Follow
Dagmar

Born

11/29/1921, Huntington, West Virginia, USA

Died

10/9/2001

Birth Name

Virginia Ruth Egnor

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jeanne Lewis
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dagmar got her break on network's first late night comedy-variety series Broadway Open House doing her dumb blonde routine, reading poems and plays in a breathy voice with inadvertent jokes thrown in, she created a sensation and her salary jumped from $75.00 a week to $1,250.00 a week…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes