Daisuke Ono

Follow
Daisuke Ono

Born

5/4/1978, Kochi Prefecture, Japan.

Birth Name

Ono Daisuke

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ono Daisuke
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daisuke Ono attended Nihon University's College of Art. During that time, he wanted to get into the TV broadcasting industry, but due to criticism from his professor, he ended up with an interest for acting, and he soon started his career as a seiyū, voicing minor characters for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Daisuke Ono yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW