Dakota Fanning

Follow
Dakota Fanning

Born

2/23/1994, Conyers, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Hannah Dakota Fanning

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
278 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dakota Fanning, born Hannah Dakota Fanning in Georgia on February 23, 1994, is an American actress. The youngest nominee for an award from the Screen Actors Guild, Fanning's film career started early in life, with a role as Lucy Dawson in the 2001 American drama film, I am…more

Credits