Dakota Johnson

Follow
Dakota Johnson

Born

10/4/1989, Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Dakota Mayi Johnson

Gender

Female
  • Echo Kellum, Nat Faxon, Maggie Jones, Da...
  • Dakota Johnson on Ben & Kate.
4.4
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dakota is the daughter of actor Don Johnson and actress Melanie Griffith and she is the step-daughter of actor Antonio Banderas.

Dakota is known for her role in the TV series Ben and Kate, as well some appearance in movies, likeThe Social Network, Beastly, 21 Jump Street and…more

Credits