Dale Dye

Follow
Dale Dye

Born

10/8/1944, Cape Girardeau, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Dale Adam Dye

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Cape Girardeau, Missouri, CAPT. DALE DYE, USMC (ret.) (Senior Military Advisor) graduated from Missouri Military Academy and enlisted in the United States Marine Corps in January 1964. He served in Vietnam in 1965 and 1967 through 1970, surviving 31 major combat operations and earning a number…more

Credits