Dale Earnhardt

Follow
Dale Earnhardt

Born

4/29/1951, Kannapolis,NC

Died

2/18/2001

Birth Name

Ralph Dale Earnhardt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Intimadator, The Man in Black, The Dominator, Ironhead, Big E
9.6
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
American race-car champion and favorite of the fans known as "the Intimidator" due to being a relentless, hard-charging driver who never let up. Earnhardt is the first driver in the NASCAR Winston Cup Series history who ever won the Rookie title of the year one year and the…more

Credits