Dale Evans

Follow
Dale Evans

Born

10/31/1912, Uvalde, Texas

Died

2/7/2001

Birth Name

Lucille Wood Smith (Later changed to Frances Octavia Smith)

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Queen of the West, Marian Lee, Frances Fox, Dale Rogers
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dale Evans was born Frances Octavia Smith in Uvalde, Texas, on October 31, 1912, and is known for her writing, singing and movie acting. In 1927, at age 14, she eloped with her first husband Thomas F. Fox. In 1929, she and Fox divorced when she was 17.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW