Dale Robertson

Follow
Dale Robertson

Born

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Died

2/26/2013

Birth Name

Dayle Lamoine Robertson

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dale Robertson is an American actor best remembered for his role of Jim Hardie in the television series, Tales of Wells Fargo. Born in 1923, the Oklahoma native fell into the industry by accident after a photograph he had taken for his mother was seen by a Hollywood…more

Credits