Damian Lewis

Follow
Damian Lewis

Born

2/11/1971, St. John's Wood, London, England

Birth Name

Damian Watcyn Lewis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Damien Lewis
  • Claire Danes and Damian Lewis on Homelan...
  • Damian Lewis on Homeland Season 2.
  • Morena Baccarin and Damian Lewis on Home...
  • Morena Baccarin and Damian Lewis on Home...
9.6
User Rating
359 votes

Biography

EDIT
Damian was born and raised in England. His parent's are Watcyn and Charlotte Lewis. He has two brothers, named William and Gareth. Also a sister, named Amanda. When Damian was 8 years old, he attended Ashdown House boarding School. That is where he became interested in acting. Before…more

Credits