Damien Fahey

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/1/1980 , Longmeadow, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Damien Richard Fahey

Gender

Male

Biography:

Damien Richard Fahey was born on June 1st, 1980 in Longmeadow, Massachusetts. Damien grew up in Chicopee, Massachusetts, but later moved to Longmeadow when he was 12 years old. Damien attended Longmeadow High School and went on to Northeastern University in Boston, Massachusetts, where he majored in communications. Damien is currently one of the co-hosts on MTV's Total Request Live and plays the drums in a band called "The Future Classics"
More
Less