Damien Woody

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/3/1977 , Beaverdam Virginia

Birth Name

Damien Michael Woody

Gender

Male

Biography:

A product of Boston College, Damien Woody played for both the New England Patriots and their rival, the New York Jets, during his career. He also spent time with the Detroit Lions. In 2011 Woody joined ESPN as an NFL analyst after retiring from football.