Damon Dash

Follow
Damon Dash

Born

5/3/1971, Harlem, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dash, Dame Dash
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Damon Dash was born on May 3, 1971 in New York City, New York. He is married to Rachel Roy and has two children. In 1992, Damon Dash began his music career by producing the album "This is How it Is" for rap group Original Flavor. Damon Dash…more

Credits