Damon Huard

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/9/1973 , Yakima, Washington

Birth Name

Damon Paul Huard

Gender

Male

Biography:

Damon Paul Huard is an American football quarterback for the Kansas City Chiefs of the NFL. Huard spent four seasons with the Miami Dolphins, three seasons with the New England Patriots, and then was sign by the Chiefs in 2004 where he replaced an injured Trent Green for games 2-9 in the 2006 season.