Damon Lindelof

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/24/1973 , Teaneck, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Damon Laurence Lindelof

Gender

Male

Biography:

Damon Laurence Lindelof was born on 24th April 1973. He is a native of Teaneck, New Jersey and went to film school at "New York University" performing briefly in the band "Petting Zoo" and then after graduating he moved to Los Angeles. Damon is now the Co-creator, producer and head-writer for "ABC"'s "Lost". Damon is also the writer of the 2006 comic book series "Ultimate Wolverine Vs. The Hulk" for "Marvel Comics" which takes place in the "Ultimate Marvel" universe. Damon got married on 28 May 2005 to Heidi Fugeman and they have one child.He is a big fan of novelist Stephen King.Damon has also been asked to co-produce the new "Star Trek XI" movie, due to be released in 2008.Damon co-hosts the official UK Lost podcast.
More
Less