Damon Wayans

Follow
Damon Wayans

Born

9/4/1960, New York, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Damon Kyle Wayans

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
102 votes

Biography

EDIT
Damon Wayans' gift for performing developed when he was a child as a way to capture the attention of his parents and nine siblings. Over the years, his unique comic style has brought him success on stage, television, and film. After beginning his career as a stand-up comic…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes