Dan Aykroyd

Follow
Dan Aykroyd

Born

7/1/1952, Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dan Ackroyd, Dan Ackroyd
9.1
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dan Aykroyd was born in Ottawa, Ontario Canada in 1952, and he started his career as a comedian hitting the Canadian stand-up circuit in the early 70s. He became a writer at the Second City Comedy Brigade, which led to a writing position on the newly formed late-night…more

Credits