Dan Blocker

Follow
Dan Blocker

Born

12/10/1928, Bowie County Texas, USA

Died

5/13/1972

Birth Name

Dan Davis Blocker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dan Blocker
6.9
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dan was a big child. At birth he weighed 14 lbs, making him the largest baby ever born in Bowie County, Texas. By 18, he stood a towering 6'3" and weighed almost 300 lbs. However, inside his massive frame beat a huge heart. Dan was known for being…more

Credits