Dan Brown

Follow
Dan Brown

Born

6/22/1964, Exeter, New Hampshire

Birth Name

Dan Brown (VI)

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dan Brown (born June 22 1964) is an international bestselling author. He is best known for his novel The Da Vinci Code which presents controversial information about Jesus and Mary Magdalene.

Dan was raised in Exter, New Hampshire the eldest of three children. He attended the prestigious…more

Credits