Dan Butler

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/2/1954 , Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Daniel E. Butler

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dan Butler was born on December 2, 1954 in Fort Wayne, Indiana. He is an actor and a director. He was on the show Frasier in beginning in 1993. Dan Butler is not a married man and has no kids. His most famous part is on Frasier playing the part of Robert "Bulldog" Briscoe. He also directed an episode of Frasier in 1998. Dan Butler has been in many movies. Some of the movies he has been in include The Enemy of the State, and Silence of the Lambs. He has made appearances on the shows "Just Shoot Me" and "X-Files".
More
Less