Dan Castellaneta

Follow
Dan Castellaneta

Born

9/10/1958, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Gender

Male

Also Known As

?, Dan Castellanta, Dan CastellanetaarghaGAHEGGA {Smash} Gurgle Mr. Hyde, Dan Blackulaneta, Dan Castallenta, It Came From Elsie And Lou, Dan Your Ad Here Aneta, Dan Castellenta, Dan High-Fructose-Corn-Syrup, Ro-Dan Castellaneta, Mad Castellaneta, Dan Castelleneta, I Was a Teenaged Dan Castellaneta, Dysfunctional Dan Castellaneta, Wolfdan Castellaneta, Dan Catacomb-Neta, Dan Crypt-Ellaneta, Dan Circuspeanutsaneta, Heeeere's DANNY!, Heeeere's Danny!, Black Catstellaneta, Abbott & Costelloneta Meet Frankenstein, 28 Dans Later, Decaying Dan Castellaneta, The Cabinet of Dan Caligari-neta, Damned Cast-In-Hell-Dead-Aaah!, Dan Candycorn-aneta, Diabolical Dan Castellaneta, Dan Funsize-aneta, Dan 9 From Outer Space-Eta, Dan Casketaneta, Atenalletsac Nad Say Three Times
9.6
User Rating
276 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dan was born in September, 1958, in Chicago, Illinois. He is an Italian-American, and his mother was Elsie, who passed away in February 2008. He has two younger sisters, Paula and Gina. He was educated at the Oak Park and River Forest High School and attended Northern Illinois…more

Credits