Dan Curtis (I)

Follow
Dan Curtis (I)

Born

8/12/1928, Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Died

3/27/2006

Birth Name

Daniel Mayer Cherkoss

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Producer and director of several sci-fi TV movies and series', Dan Curtis brought to light such programs as The Night Stalker which led to the series. The Night Strangler, The Norliss Tapes, Frankenstein 73, Picture of Dorian Grey, Scream of the Wolf, Curse of the Black Widow, Turn…more

Credits