Dan Dailey

Follow
Dan Dailey

Born

12/14/1915, New York, New York

Died

10/16/1978

Birth Name

Daniel James Dailey, Jr

Gender

Male
6.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dan Dailey was an American actor and dancer who is best known for his role alongside Marilyn Monroe in the 1954 film, There's No Business Like Show Business. Born in 1915, the New York City native honed his acting chops by performing in minstrel shows before eventually debuting…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dan Dailey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW