Dan Dierdorf

Follow
Dan Dierdorf

Born

6/29/1949, Canton, Ohio

Birth Name

Daniel Lee Dierdorf

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dan Dierdorf returned to CBS Sports in 1999 as a game analyst for the CBS Television Network's of the NFL on CBS after having served as an analyst for ABC Sports' Monday Night Football. Dierdorf, who was inducted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame in 1996, will…more

Credits