Dan England

Follow
Dan England

Born

8/22/1983, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birth Name

Daniel J England

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dan England is from the Sunshine Coast in Queensland Australia who made his debut on Australian Idol in 2005. He was a real favourite with the Australian Idol viewers with his signature dreadlocks, musical passion and powerful voice made Dan is an intense performer to watch.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW