Dan Futterman

Follow
Dan Futterman

Born

6/8/1967, Silver Spring, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Danny Boy Futterman
9.5
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dan was born in Maryland on June 8, 1967 and raised in Westchester, New York. Dan attended Columbia University, and graduated with a degree in English. He chose not to attend graduate school, instead deciding to follow an acting career. Dan's film debut was a small role in…more

Credits