Dan Green

Follow
Dan Green

Born

2/7/1975, San Rafael, California

Birth Name

Thomas Wilson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jay Snyder, Tom Wilson, Jack Bean, Yari
9.0
User Rating
131 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dan Green lives in New York and studied acting at Julliard before becoming a voice actor. He is most famous for his role as Yami/Yugi in Yu-Gi-Oh and for various 4Kids productions. Since becoming a voice actor, he has gotten into directing voice overs as well as script adaptation.more

Credits