Dan Green

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/7/1975 , San Rafael, California

Birth Name

Thomas Wilson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dan Green lives in New York and studied acting at Julliard before becoming a voice actor. He is most famous for his role as Yami/Yugi in Yu-Gi-Oh and for various 4Kids productions. Since becoming a voice actor, he has gotten into directing voice overs as well as script adaptation.