Dan Haggerty

Follow
Dan Haggerty

Born

Pound, WI

Died

1/15/2016

Birth Name

Gene Jajonski

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daniel Haggerty
8.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dan Haggerty has been involved in "show business" one way or another, for most of his adult life. In his early years, Haggerty worked behind the scenes, more often than not. He built custom vehicles for film productions (most notably, the motorcycles used in "Easy Rider"), did stunt…more

Credits