Dan Hedaya

Follow
Dan Hedaya

Born

7/24/1940, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Daniel Hedaya

Gender

Male
8.1
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dan Hedaya is a character actor from the Bensonhurst area of Brooklyn, New York. Born on July 24th, 1940, Hedaya began acting when he was thirty years old. His first credited television appearance was an episode of "The Twilight Zone" in which he had a walk-on role. That…more

Credits