Dan Inosanto

Follow
Dan Inosanto

Born

7/24/1936, Stockton, California

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Guro Dan Inosanto, Sifu Dan, Daniel Inosanto, Danny Inosanto, Guro Inosanto, Sifu Dan Inosanto
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Like the proverbial Olympian, Dan Inosanto carries the torch ignited by Bruce Lee, originator of jeet kune do. One of the two individuals who assisted Lee in developing his art, Inosanto was later chosen by Lee to head the jeet kune do organization.
"I feel he picked…more

Credits