Dan Marino

Follow
Dan Marino

Born

9/15/1961, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Dan Constantine Marino Jr.

Gender

8.9
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Former Miami Dolphins quarterback Dan Marino joined CBS Sports in February 2002 as a studio analyst for the CBS Television Network's NFL pre-game show, THE NFL TODAY. Marino, who holds 25 NFL regular season records and is tied for five others, quarterbacked Miami for 17 years positioning the…more

Credits