Dan Plesac

Follow
Dan Plesac

Born

2/4/1962, Gary, Indiana

Birth Name

Daniel Thomas Plesac

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
A three time All-Star in 1987, 1988 and 1989, Dan Plesac retired from baseball in 2003 after 17 years with seven teams. Plesac currently works as an analyst for MLB Network.

Credits