Dan Quayle

Follow
Dan Quayle

Born

2/4/1947, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

James Danforth Quayle

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vice-President Dan Quayle, Dan Quayle, J. Danforth Quayle
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dan Quayle was born on February 4, 1947, in Indianapolis, Indiana. He was named after James Danforth, a longtime Quayle family friend killed in World War II. After spending much of his childhood in Arizona, he graduated from Huntington High School in Huntington, Indiana, in 1965. He then…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dan Quayle yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW