Dan Spivey

Follow
Dan Spivey

Born

10/14/1956, Tampa, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Danny Spivey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Golden Boy’ Danny Spivey, Danny Spivey, Waylon Mercy, Dangerous’ Danny Spivey, Starship Eagle
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
At 6'7" and 300 lbs, Dan Spivey is not someone to mess with. People got to know Spivey in the WWF, when he made an appearance in the battle royal at WrestleMania 2. Shortly after, he teamed with Mike Rotundo to form the new U.S. Express (Barry Windham…more

Credits