Dan Stevens

Follow
Dan Stevens

Born

10/10/1982, Croydon, South London, England

Birth Name

Daniel Jonathan Stevens

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dan Stevens is a British television & stage actor. He received his training at The National Youth Theatre Of Great Britain. He also studied English Literature at Emmanuel College, Cambridge.

With an extensive background in theatre, he was nominated for an Ian Charleson award for his portrayal of…more

Credits