Dan Wheldon

Follow
Dan Wheldon

Born

6/22/1978, Emberton, England

Died

10/16/2011

Birth Name

Daniel Clive Wheldon

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dan was born on June 22nd, 1978, in Emberton, England.

After turning his back on the European racing scene due to a lack of opportunities, Dan moved to the United States in 1999 and spent several years in lower open-wheeled circuits such as the U.S. Ford Formula 2000 series,…more

Credits