Dan Woods

Follow
Dan Woods

Born

6/20/1959, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Daniel Arthur Woods

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mr. Woods is, perhaps, best known for his long standing and on-gong role as Mr. Raditch, in the Emmy Award winning Degrassi franchises. In the nineteen years since he began with Degrassi, Dan's role has expanded from a no non-sense upwardly mobile teacher in the 80's to the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW