TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Dana Andrews

Follow
Dana Andrews

Born

1/1/1909, Covington County, Mississippi

Birth Name

Carver Dana Andrews

Gender

Male
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dana Andrews was a major Hollywood star of the 1940s. Born in Mississippi in 1909, he was the son of a Baptist minister. His career was slow to start; it took 9 years before he got his first significant movie roles, so he supported himself with various manual…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dana Andrews yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less