Dana Barron

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/22/1966 , New York, NY

Birth Name

Stacey Dana Barron

Gender

Female

Biography:

Dana Barron

Born Stacey-Dana Barron April 22, 1966

New York City, New York, U.S.

Spouse(s):
Divorced,Guitarist Jeff Fiorentino (3 Children)
Divorced, Tom Schmeck (1 child)

Dana Barron born Stacey Dana Barron on Friday April 22, 1966)is an American actress who has starred in film and on television. Dana is best known for her role as Audrey Griswold in the 1983 film National Lampoon's Vacation which she reprised in 2003's Christmas Vacation II Cousin Eddie's Island Adventure for NBC television.

According to recent internet reports Dana Barron recently gave birth to her 5th child a baby girl she named Clancy in November of 2009.

Barron has also completed work on a series of fitness DVDs for new moms aptly titled "It's a long way back up the Holiday Road."