Dana Carvey

Follow
Dana Carvey

Born

6/2/1955, Missoula, Montana

Birth Name

Dana Thomas Carvey

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dana Carvey earned a degree in communication arts from San Francisco State University. After graduation, he played clubs in the Bay Area, then moved to Los Angeles to pursue his career. Dana made his screen debut in This is Spinal Tap. He was on NBC's Saturday Night Livemore

Credits