Dana Delany

Follow
Dana Delany

Born

3/13/1956, New York City, New York

Birth Name

Dana Welles Delany

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dana Delaney
  • Dana Delany and Mark Valley on Body of P...
  • Elyes Gabel, Geoffrey Arend, Mark Valley...
  • Dana Delany on Body of Proof from \
  • Dana Delany, Elyes Gabel, and Mark Valle...
8.6
User Rating
161 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dana Welles Delany was born on March 13, 1956 in New York City to parents of Irish descent and was raised Catholic in Stamford, CT. Dana knew at an early age she wanted to be an actress. She attended Phillips Academy in Andover, Massachusetts for her senior year,…more

Credits