Dana Hill

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/6/1964 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

7/15/1996

Birth Name

Dana Lynn Goetz

Gender

Female

Biography:

Dana Hill was born Dana Lynn Goetz in Los Angelos, CA and she was really into sports at a young age. Her diabetes ended any chance she had in sports at an early age. Her acting career began at the age of 17 and had a promising future in that, but due to her declining health and diabetes, she took more voice acting roles in the mid-eighties. She passed away suddenly at the age of 32 due to complications from a diabetic stroke. She will be missed.