Dana Plato

Follow
Dana Plato

Born

11/7/1964, Maywood, California, USA

Died

5/8/1999

Birth Name

Dana Michelle Strain

Gender

Female
7.0
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dana Plato led quite an interesting life, full of dizzying heights and shattering lows. She came to fame as a child star but found out soon enough that early fame often has its own pitfalls. Best known as Kimberly Drummond, the older sister on TV's "Diff'rent Strokes," Dana…more

Credits