Dana Reeve

Follow
Dana Reeve

Born

3/17/1961, New York, New York

Died

3/6/2006

Birth Name

Dana Morosini

Gender

Female
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dana Reeve grew up in New York, and graduated High School in 1979.

In 1992, she married Christopher Reeve and together they had one child.

After a period of time, when her husband became a quadriplegic, she became an activist- causes for disability.

Almost a year after her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dana Reeve yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less