TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Dana Wynter

Follow
Dana Wynter

Born

6/8/1931, Berlin, Germany

Died

5/5/2011

Birth Name

Dagmar Winter

Gender

Female
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
An English rose in the Hollywood of the mid-50s, Dana Wynter arrived only after Jean Simmons and Audrey Hepburn and Claire Bloom had worked their magic, and she had bad luck in the film capital. Under her real name of Dagmar Winter, she had had a few bit…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dana Wynter yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW