Danay Garcia

Follow
Danay Garcia

Born

7/5/1984, Havana, Cuba

Birth Name

Danay Aguilar Garcia

Gender

Female
  • Season Three
  • Season Three
8.8
User Rating
87 votes

Biography

EDIT
Danay was born and raised in Havana, Cuba. Even as a little girl, she loved entertaining and performing ballet. When she has realized that ballet is a very limited career, she started modeling after dancing ballet since 1994. Afterward, she was inspired to start acting because her close…more

Credits