Dane Cook

Follow
Dane Cook

Born

3/18/1972, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Dane Jeffrey Cook

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
182 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dane Cook was born in 1972, in Boston Massachusetts. In the 7th grade, he watched an episode of Saturday Night Live and saw Martin Short performing Ed Grimley. That was when he realized his goal in life was to get on Saturday Night Live. Most people don't know…more

Credits