Dani Filth

Follow
Dani Filth

Born

7/25/1973, Holon, Israel

Birth Name

Daniel Lloyd Davey

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel Lloyd Davey, or Dani Filth as he's better known and after having his name legally changed to the latter, is the lyricist and singer for black metal band Cradle Of Filth. He is also an artistic director for the band and appeared as The Man in Alex…more

Credits