Danica Patrick

Follow
Danica Patrick

Born

3/25/1982, Beloit, Wisconsin

Birth Name

Danica Sue Patrick

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dan Patrick, Dani
7.8
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Danica began racing when she was only ten years old. As a teenager, she went to race in England, electing to get a GED rather than graduate high school. She began racing in the Indy Racing League in 2005, competing for the Rahal-Letterman team, becoming the rookie of…more

Credits